ARTH : Polygon
MAHA :
Tokenomics
MAHA Tokenomics

MAHA

Circulating Supply

Token Name

MAHA

Token Symbol

MAHA

Token Type

ERC-20

Token Utility

Governance

Platform

Standard token on Ethereum

Total Token Supply

10,000,000 till the end of 10 years (2% inflation after 10 years)

Token Generation Event

17 December 2020
MAHA Allocation
A total of 10 million MAHA tokens have been minted at genesis and will become accessible over the course of 10 years. A perpetual inflation rate of 200,000 MAHA tokens per year will start after 10 years, ensuring continued participation and contribution to MahaDAO at the expense of passive MAHA holders.
Community
70%
Advisors
3%
Core Team
7%
Private Sale
15%
Seed
5%
AllocationCommunity DistributionDistribution (MAHA)
70%To Community engagement & Ecosystem Growth, disbursement over 10 years7,000,000
15%To private sale investors with 1-year vesting1,500,000
7%To team members and future employees with 4-year vesting700,000
5%To seed investors with 1-year vesting500,000
3%To advisors with 1-year vesting300,000
10 Year Release Schedule
Ecosystem + Community Advisors Team
Private Sale Seed
YearCommunity DistributionCirculating SupplySupply Distribution
Year 2021758,333987,3339.87%
Year 20221,400,0003,338,88933.33%
Year 20232,800,0004,272,22242.72%
Year 20243,500,0005,163,88951.63%
Year 2031 Onwards+200,00010,000,0002% of initial supply
10 Year Community Token Distribution Plan
MAHA token holders can vote to allocate MAHA towards grants, strategic partnerships, governance initiatives, additional liquidity mining pools, and other programs.
Community & Ecosystem
30%
Liquidity Farming
25%
Contributor Grants
20%
Merchant Grants
15%
Influencers, Evangelists & Media
5%
Misc (Future Token Sale)
5%
The Community distribution plan will be revised by the governance on a rolling 3 month basis.
MAHADAO : 10 YEAR COMMUNITY TOKEN DISTRIBUTION PLAN
Community BreakupTokensDistribution
Community & Ecosystem2,100,00030%
Liquidity Farming1,750,00025%
Contributor Grants1,400,00020%
Merchant Grants1,050,00015%
Influencers, Evangelists & Media350,0005%
Misc350,0005%
Total7,000,000100%
Summary of Pre-Sale Tokenomics
MAHA Seed Sale - August 2020
Token Price at Seed stage$0.25 per MAHA Token
Seed sale tokens500,000 MAHA
Total number of tokens unlocked at
token generation event (TGE)
8.33%
Daily linear distribution from the 60th day (end of month 2) after token generation event (TGE) for the remainder of 10 months (total 12 months)
MAHA Private Sale - October 2020 ~ December 2020
Token Price at Private sale stage$0.50 per MAHA Token
Private sale tokens1,500,000
Total number of tokens unlocked at
token generation event (TGE)
20%
Total number of tokens unlocked on the 31st day (end of month 1) from token generation event (TGE)7.2%
Daily linear distribution from the 60th day after the token generation event (TGE) for the remainder of 10 months (total 12 months)
MAHA Public Sale - 17 December 2020
Token Price at MAHA IDO$0.60 per MAHA Token
Historic IDO on Polkastarter
MAHA Exchange Listing (Uniswap) - 17 December 2020
Token Price at Uniswap Listing$0.75 per MAHA Token
TeamAdvisors
Unlocked after 12 monthsUnlocked from TGE
Long term linear vesting over 4 years (skin in the game)Monthly distribution for first 2 months; linear distribution for the next 10 months
7.00%3.00%
ARTH Tokenomics

ARTH

Circulating Supply

Token Name

ARTH

Token Symbol

ARTH

Token Type

ERC-20

Token Utility

Algorithmic stablecoin

Platform

Standard token on Ethereum

Total Token Supply

Elastic (expands and contracts with demand & supply)

Token Generation Event

18 January 2021